Ukrainian Canadian Congress
Alberta Provincial Council
The voice of Ukrainians in Alberta
Ukrainian Canadian Congress
Alberta Provincial Council
The voice of Ukrainians in Alberta
Ukrainian Canadian Congress
Alberta Provincial Council
The voice of Ukrainians in Alberta
Ukrainian Canadian Congress
Alberta Provincial Council
The voice of Ukrainians in Alberta
Previous
Next

Board

Executive

    1. President: Orysia Boychuk
    2. Vice President: Lydia Migus
    3. Past President: Olesia Luciw-Andryjowycz
    4. Treasurer: Iryna Lytvynets
    5. Secretary: Kyria Bacinski
    6. Director: Danylo Moussienko
    7. Director: Alex Taraiev
    8. Director: Liliya Sokha Pantelyuk

 

Board Members

    1. Alberta Council for the Ukrainian Arts: Deborah Stasiuk
    2. Canada Ukraine Chamber of Commerce – Alberta: Vitaliy Milentyev
    3. Friends of the Ukrainian Village Society: Karen Graves
    4. Alberta Ukrainian Dance Association: Emily Belke
    5. Bishop Budka Charitable Society: Serge Cipko
    6. Alberta Foundation for Ukrainian Education: Symen Kostiuk
    7. Alberta Ukrainian Self-reliance League: Dennis Kuchta
    8. Ukrainian Canadian Congress – Edmonton Branch: Anastasiya Khoma
    9. Ukrainian Canadian Social Services: John Shalewa
    10. Ukrainian Catholic Women League of Canada: Lydia Migus
    11. Ukrainian Resource & Development Centre at Grant Macewan University: Larisa Hayduk
    12. Ukrainian Women Association Of Canada – Alberta: Sylvia Gray
    13. St. John’s Institute: Natalia Toroshenko
    14. Ukrainian Canadian Congress – Calgary Branch: Inna Platonova
    15. Ukrainian Catholic Brotherhood of Canada: Marko Kopinec
    16. Edmonton Catholic School District Ukrainian Bilingual Parent Advisory Society: Marian Gauk
    17. Babas and Borshch Ukrainian Festival: Hazel Anaka
    18. Ukrainian Pioneers’ Association of Alberta: Kevin Baron

Audit Committee

    1. Bill Shostak
    2. Bohdan Marfei
    3. George Yopyk

Staff

    1. Provincial Coordinator Administrator: Oksana Vasurchak
    2. Settlement Manager: Deb van Haaften
    3. Social Media: Solomiya Geleta